125 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
530
Actual Year Built
1888
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,809
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,740
Assessed Building
$213,220
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$368,200
Appraised Building
$304,600
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$516,292
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,449