125 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
16900
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,963
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,640
Assessed Building
$201,670
Assessed Land
$38,150
Appraised Total
$345,200
Appraised Building
$288,100
Appraised Land
$54,500
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$462,058
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,614