126 HOWARD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 126 HOWARD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44030
Actual Year Built
1928
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,948
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0582/0760
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$216,090
Assessed Building
$178,290
Assessed Land
$37,800
Appraised Total
$308,700
Appraised Building
$254,700
Appraised Land
$54,000
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$438,171
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$249,757