126 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 126 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
50440
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,270
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0422/0545

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$208,110
Assessed Building
$163,730
Assessed Land
$38,570
Appraised Total
$297,300
Appraised Building
$233,900
Appraised Land
$55,100
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$385,005
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,153