129 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 129 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
49080
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,976
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0534/0024

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,030
Assessed Building
$120,260
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$232,900
Appraised Building
$171,800
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$271,395
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$170,979