129 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 129 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
50400
Actual Year Built
1913
Effective Year Built
1974
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,309
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
598/1128

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$222,740
Assessed Building
$173,390
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$318,200
Appraised Building
$247,700
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
48%
Replacement Cost New
$469,191
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,979