13 BARTHOLOMEW AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 BARTHOLOMEW AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
37340
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,166
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0484/0574
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,560
Assessed Building
$127,120
Assessed Land
$55,440
Appraised Total
$260,800
Appraised Building
$181,600
Appraised Land
$79,200
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$268,660
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,629