131 N PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 131 N PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
36160
Actual Year Built
1918
Effective Year Built
1975
Lot
Land in Acres
0.89
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,416
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0375/0236

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,520
Assessed Building
$100,240
Assessed Land
$56,280
Appraised Total
$223,600
Appraised Building
$143,200
Appraised Land
$80,400
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$264,996
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$140,448