14 CLARK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 CLARK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5530
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,338
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
605/1084
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,230
Assessed Building
$119,140
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$238,900
Appraised Building
$170,200
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$255,250
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,465