14 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
41420
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$135,870
Assessed Building
$91,910
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$194,100
Appraised Building
$131,300
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$203,700
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$122,220