14 HODIO DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 HODIO DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
12370
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0549/0949
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,960
Assessed Building
$182,980
Assessed Land
$56,490
Appraised Total
$342,800
Appraised Building
$261,400
Appraised Land
$80,700
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$269,385
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$253,222