14 PARKER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 PARKER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8530
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,615
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,440
Assessed Building
$118,650
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$239,200
Appraised Building
$169,500
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$284,502
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$167,856