142 HOWARD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 142 HOWARD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
29180
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,698
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0424/0261

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,520
Assessed Building
$140,350
Assessed Land
$38,360
Appraised Total
$263,600
Appraised Building
$200,500
Appraised Land
$54,800
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$305,754
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,625