148 SUNSET DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 148 SUNSET DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
31000
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,000
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0557/0467

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$151,270
Assessed Building
$101,430
Assessed Land
$49,840
Appraised Total
$216,100
Appraised Building
$144,900
Appraised Land
$71,200
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$217,900
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$139,456