15 MAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
41640
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,922
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0520/0096
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$169,260
Assessed Building
$132,300
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$241,800
Appraised Building
$189,000
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$314,293
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$179,147