15 MENNA RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MENNA RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
54459
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,512
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0568/1149
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,260
Assessed Building
$227,640
Assessed Land
$66,780
Appraised Total
$421,800
Appraised Building
$325,200
Appraised Land
$95,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$360,028
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,224