150 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 150 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
38360
Actual Year Built
1938
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,153
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,520
Assessed Building
$161,140
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$283,600
Appraised Building
$230,200
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$356,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,890