151 JACKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 151 JACKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
31480
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1973
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
752
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0402/1098

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$94,570
Assessed Building
$51,100
Assessed Land
$42,980
Appraised Total
$135,100
Appraised Building
$73,000
Appraised Land
$61,400
Depreciation Since it was New
54%
Replacement Cost New
$152,760
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$70,270