152 PULASKI HWY, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 152 PULASKI HWY, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
25640
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,568
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0562/0339
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,120
Assessed Building
$171,080
Assessed Land
$54,040
Appraised Total
$321,600
Appraised Building
$244,400
Appraised Land
$77,200
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$361,256
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,816