153 PULASKI HWY, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 153 PULASKI HWY, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
47850
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,705
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0428/1025
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,110
Assessed Building
$161,420
Assessed Land
$53,480
Appraised Total
$307,300
Appraised Building
$230,600
Appraised Land
$76,400
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$338,184
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,438