156 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 156 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
15961
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,347
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
601/ 697
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,090
Assessed Building
$184,940
Assessed Land
$38,150
Appraised Total
$318,700
Appraised Building
$264,200
Appraised Land
$54,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$315,033
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,477