16 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53380
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,462
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$190,610
Assessed Building
$138,670
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$272,300
Appraised Building
$198,100
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$305,532
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,374