16 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
43720
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
898
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
591/ 468

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$142,660
Assessed Building
$98,770
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$203,800
Appraised Building
$141,100
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$202,345
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$133,548