16 HULL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 HULL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
30750
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,899
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
595/ 381
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,790
Assessed Building
$195,090
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$349,700
Appraised Building
$278,700
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$465,276
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$274,513