16 NICHOLS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 NICHOLS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47990
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,837
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
623/1051

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,970
Assessed Building
$157,500
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$297,100
Appraised Building
$225,000
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$329,847
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,998