16 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
36130
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,698
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0506/0410
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$262,080
Assessed Building
$197,400
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$374,400
Appraised Building
$282,000
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$279,428
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$178,834