163 ABC ONEILS CT A B, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 163 ABC ONEILS CT A B, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7411
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,496
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$264,390
Assessed Building
$229,390
Assessed Land
$35,000
Appraised Total
$377,700
Appraised Building
$327,700
Appraised Land
$50,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$336,498
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,198