163 DIVISION ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 163 DIVISION ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
12560
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,214
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
592/ 615

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$201,530
Assessed Building
$159,460
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$287,900
Appraised Building
$227,800
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$354,727
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,384