166 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 166 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
46200
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,504
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
3.0
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0576/0741
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,770
Assessed Building
$212,170
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$361,100
Appraised Building
$303,100
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$496,757
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,087