17 1/2 MAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 1/2 MAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
23960
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,141
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0526/1094
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$127,050
Assessed Building
$90,090
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$181,500
Appraised Building
$128,700
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$213,873
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$126,185