17 FITZPATRICK RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 FITZPATRICK RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33120
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,845
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0529/0249

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$265,160
Assessed Building
$212,520
Assessed Land
$52,640
Appraised Total
$378,800
Appraised Building
$303,600
Appraised Land
$75,200
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$395,060
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$288,394