17 GARDNERS LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 GARDNERS LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
20100
Actual Year Built
1937
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,317
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$183,820
Assessed Building
$130,830
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$262,600
Appraised Building
$186,900
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$260,245
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,774