17 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9270
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,647
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0333/0062
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,080
Assessed Building
$183,470
Assessed Land
$57,610
Appraised Total
$344,400
Appraised Building
$262,100
Appraised Land
$82,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$343,918
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,864