17 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
50110
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,958
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
340/ 263

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,990
Assessed Building
$184,310
Assessed Land
$56,840
Appraised Total
$345,700
Appraised Building
$263,300
Appraised Land
$81,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$397,456
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,397