17 LAROVERA TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 LAROVERA TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
35291
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,010
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0582/0362

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,470
Assessed Building
$207,900
Assessed Land
$45,080
Appraised Total
$362,100
Appraised Building
$297,000
Appraised Land
$64,400
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$327,464
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,070