18 HOTCHKISS TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 HOTCHKISS TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
43110
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,052
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0569/0487
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$152,320
Assessed Building
$99,820
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$217,600
Appraised Building
$142,600
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$229,994
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$135,696