18 MURRAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 MURRAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
45140
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,398
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$145,810
Assessed Building
$107,450
Assessed Land
$38,360
Appraised Total
$208,300
Appraised Building
$153,500
Appraised Land
$54,800
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$264,342
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$150,675