183 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 183 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
27200
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,618
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0474/1059

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,590
Assessed Building
$217,420
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$373,700
Appraised Building
$310,600
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$502,530
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$306,543