19 BYRON AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 BYRON AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
18150
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,834
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0545/1173
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,840
Assessed Building
$137,760
Assessed Land
$52,710
Appraised Total
$281,200
Appraised Building
$196,800
Appraised Land
$75,300
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$308,236
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,189