19 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
26180
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,218
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0341/0081
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,070
Assessed Building
$223,370
Assessed Land
$45,640
Appraised Total
$390,100
Appraised Building
$319,100
Appraised Land
$65,200
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$535,178
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$305,051