19 NOLAN RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 NOLAN RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
21220
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
753
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0263/0040

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$120,260
Assessed Building
$73,290
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$171,800
Appraised Building
$104,700
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$179,892
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$104,337