19 W ROOSEVELT DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 W ROOSEVELT DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
51100
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,268
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0467/0138

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$152,110
Assessed Building
$107,100
Assessed Land
$45,010
Appraised Total
$217,300
Appraised Building
$153,000
Appraised Land
$64,300
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$239,804
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$148,679