190 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 190 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33991
Actual Year Built
1860
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,188
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
589/ 842

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$132,370
Assessed Building
$91,000
Assessed Land
$28,000
Appraised Total
$189,100
Appraised Building
$130,000
Appraised Land
$40,000
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$228,904
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$128,186