197 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 197 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
18340
Actual Year Built
1926
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,060
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
3.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
618/ 395
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,940
Assessed Building
$205,030
Assessed Land
$40,880
Appraised Total
$364,200
Appraised Building
$292,900
Appraised Land
$58,400
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$462,723
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$286,888