198 1 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 198 1 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
12531
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
1.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,418
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0570/0513

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,750
Assessed Building
$227,640
Assessed Land
$47,110
Appraised Total
$392,500
Appraised Building
$325,200
Appraised Land
$67,300
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$371,588
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$308,418