2 ARBOR TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 ARBOR TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53260
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0306/0387

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,420
Assessed Building
$139,020
Assessed Land
$57,400
Appraised Total
$280,600
Appraised Building
$198,600
Appraised Land
$82,000
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$277,440
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,659