2 CRESCENT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 CRESCENT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47120
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1946
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$63,980
Assessed Building
$28,490
Assessed Land
$35,490
Appraised Total
$91,400
Appraised Building
$40,700
Appraised Land
$50,700
Depreciation Since it was New
76%
Replacement Cost New
$157,960
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$37,910