2 HUBBELL AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 HUBBELL AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
64670
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,776
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
0.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
0
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0490/0325

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$265,370
Assessed Building
$196,910
Assessed Land
$67,900
Appraised Total
$379,100
Appraised Building
$281,300
Appraised Land
$97,000
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$309,604
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,971