2 POND DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 POND DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11340
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,275
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0546/0134

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,040
Assessed Building
$201,040
Assessed Land
$56,000
Appraised Total
$367,200
Appraised Building
$287,200
Appraised Land
$80,000
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$407,338
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,916