20 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
49760
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,427
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,810
Assessed Building
$127,260
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$258,300
Appraised Building
$181,800
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$278,168
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$169,683